Staff

Ashley Wheater

The Mary B. Galvin Artistic Director

Greg Cameron

President & CEO

Academy

Karine Provost, Academy Director

Stephanie Archambeau, Student Services Administrator

Keesha Beckford, Youth Division Liaison

Allie Deaver-Petchenik, Administrative Assistant

Karin Ellis-Wentz, Head of Pre-Professional Programs

Bridget Holmes, Communications Coordinator

Grace Kowalski, Academy Coordinator

Raymond Rodriguez, Head of Studio Company & Trainee Program

Cara Scrementi, Partnerships and Production Manager

Kyle Seguin, Pre-Professional Division Liaison

Tricia Strong, Children's Division Liaison

Artistic

Nicolas Blanc, Ballet Master/Principal Coach

Adam Blyde, Ballet Master

Suzanne Lopez, Ballet Master

Community Engagement

Erica Lynette Edwards, Director of Community Engagement

Keila Hamed-Ramos, Community Engagement Business Administrator

Caitlyn Huynh, Community Engagement Coordinator

Julianna Jarik, Community Engagement Manager

Michael Smith, Community Engagement Coordinator

Evelyn Sanchez, Community Engagement Coordinator

Linda Swayze, Community Engagement Supervisor

Company Administration & Production

Bradley Renner, General Manager

Blair Baldwin, Company Manager

Cody Chen, Production Manager

Katherine Selig, Principal Stage Manager

Amanda Heuermann, Stage Manager

Jake Fine, Lighting Supervisor

Erin Brown, Artistic & Production Administrative Assistant

Ellie Cotey, Head of Wardrobe

Gregg Benkovich, Shoe Manager, Wardrobe First Assistant

Kate Shattock, Wardrobe Second Assistant

Barbara Luchsinger, Lead Stitcher

Jerica Hucke, Stitcher

Daria Wright, Wigs & Make up

Joe Principe, Head Carpenter

Erin Tinsley, Head Electrician

Gregg Moeller, Head Props

George Paulin, Sound Engineer

David Klein, Carpenter

Matthew Carney, Assistant Electrician

James Walsh, Flyperson

Development

Julia Doherty, Chief Development Officer

Clare Brody, Assistant Director, Grants and Sponsorships

Jimmy Byrne, Associate Director, Planned Giving and Major Gifts

Mimi de Castro, Associate Director, Corporate Partnerships

Rose Dillon, Development Operations & Data Specialist

Alex Goodman, Development and Events Assistant

Annie Lyonswright, Associate Director, Individual Giving

Chelsea Robinson, Director of Events

Finance & Operations

Shari Massey, Deputy Director & Chief Financial Officer

Aaron Glynn, Database Analyst

Sheryl Guyer, Staff Accountant

Paul Key, Director of Technology

John Kurtz, Director of Facility Operations

Lauren Martin, Assistant to the Executive Director

Terry McDonough, Controller

Dena Shadlow, Payroll & Accounts Payable Coordinator

Abby Smith, Administrative Assistant

Sarah Venuti Yates, Director of Human Resources

Marketing

Brian Smith, Chief Marketing Officer

Colene Byrd, Director of Sales & Patron Services

Vicki Crain, Marketing Manager

Matt de la Pena, Director of Communications

Allison Diamond, Patron Services Associate

Chelsea Dvorchak, Partron Services Associate

Sam Fain, Group Sales Manager

Fernando Fernandez, Patron Services Associate

Sarah Fiala, Marketing Director

Christina Grant, Director of Audience Development

Casey Peek, Patron Services Manager

Music

Scott Speck, Music Director

Grace Kim, Company Pianist

Michael Moricz, Company Pianist